Shortlist

Best Comedy Programme

Chewing Gum
Retort for E4

In the Long Run
Sprout and Green Door for Sky 1

Man Like Mobeen
Cave Bear and Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC Three

Roast Battle UK
Fulwell 73 Productions for Comedy Central

The Young Offenders
Vico Films for BBC Three

This Country
BBC Studios for BBC Three

Best Content Partnership or AFP

All Star Driving School
Rumpus Media for Suzuki and E4

Gfinity Elite Series
Noah Media Group and Gfinity for Gfinity and Eleven Sports

My Icon: Rainbow Laces
Sky Sports for Stonewall and Sky Sports Mix

Positive Energy
Renegade Pictures for Shell and National Geographic

The Secrets in My Family
Boundless for Ancestry and W

Voltarol – Britain by Bike
Elephant House studios for Voltarol and Channel 5

Best Digital Children’s Content

Beano Studios
for Beano

CBeebies Playtime Island
Media Applications Technology for Cbeebies

Last Commanders
Objective Media Group Scotland, and Panda TV for CBBC

Nikki Lilly Meets
Blakeway North for CBBC

Pablo
Paper Owl Films, D3T and Bass Boulos for Cbeebies and RTÉ

The Pets Factor
True North Productions for CBBC

Best Digital Support for a Programme

Ackley Bridge Snapchat Campaign
That Lot and The Forge for Channel 4

Blue Planet II Digital
BBC Worldwide, BBC and BBC Studios for BBC One

Celebrity Big Brother 2018: Bolder. Braver. Better.
Initial and Endemol Shine UK for Channel 5

Contagion! The BBC Four Pandemic
360 Production for BBC Four

Love Island – Owning the Summer on Digital
ITV Digital Studio and Monterosa for ITV2

The BRIT Awards 2018
Somethin’ Else for ITV

Best Digital Support for a Strand, Channel or Genre

BBC Three

BBC’s Minds Matter Season

Discovery Channel UK

MTV Pride

Paranormal on Really: Haunted Dolls Live Feed

Tomorrow’s World – Global Change Calculator

Best Documentary Programme

Acid Attack: My Story
Raw for BBC Three

Life and Death Row: The Mass Execution
BBC Studios for BBC Three

Love and Hate Crime
Top Hat TV for BBC Three

One Deadly Weekend in America
Voltage TV Productions for BBC Three

The People’s History of LGBTQ Britain
7 Wonder for BBC Four

Philip Larkin by Andrew Motion
Icon Films for Sky Arts

Best Drama Programme

Britannia
Vertigo Films and Neal Street Productions for Sky Atlantic

Clique
Balloon Entertainment and BBC Studios for BBC Three

Eric, Ernie & Me
Objective Fiction for BBC Four

Murdered for Being Different
BBC Studios: The Documentary Unit for BBC Three

Save Me
World Productions for Sky Atlantic

Tin Star
Kudos for Sky Atlantic

Best Entertainment Channel

BBC Three

BBC Four

Comedy Central UK

Dave

E4

Sky 1

Best Entertainment Programme

Celebability
Potato for ITV2

Celebs Go Dating
Lime Pictures for E4

Just Tattoo of Us
Gobstopper for MTV UK

Love Island
ITV Studios and Motion Content Group for ITV2

Taskmaster
Avalon Television for Dave

Unspun with Matt Forde
Avalon Television for Dave

Best Factual Channel

BBC Three

BBC Four

History

Quest

Best Original Web Channel

Barcroft TV

BBC Three 

Beano

HistoryHit 

Mashed

TrueTube

Best Popular Factual Programme

Faking It: Tears of a Crime
Shearwater Media for Investigation Discovery

Inside My Head: A Newsround Special
CBBC Production for CBBC

Inside the Ambulance
Brown Bob Productions for W

Junior Doctors: Blood, Sweat and Tears
BBC Studios for BBC Three

Portrait Artist of The Year 2018
Storyvault Films for Sky Arts

Valley Cops
Minnow Films for BBC Three

Best Programme Acquisition

Ronny Chieng: International Student
BBC Three

The Good Fight
More 4

The Orville
FOX

The Vietnam War
BBC Four

The White Princess
Drama

Young Sheldon
E4

Best Short Form Comedy

Absolutely Fine
Comedy Central International for Comedy Central

Bad Snappers
Factory Films for Comedy Central

How to Become TripAdvisor’s #1 Fake Restaurant
Vice UK for Vice UK

Pls Like
Left Bank Pictures for BBC Three

Quickies
BBC Studios for BBC Three

Romesh Talking to Comedians
Green Door Pictures for BBC Three

Best Short Form Documentary

Ambulance: Difficult Labour
BBC Three for BBC Three

Generation Trump
CC-Lab for BBC Three

Second Innings
The Guardian for theguardian.com

Sex Map of Britain: Desperately Seeking Semen
BBC Studios for BBC Three

What Do You Mean I Can’t Change the World?
CTVC for TrueTube.co.uk

Best Short Form Drama

Overshadowed
Rollem Productions for BBC iPlayer and BBC Three

Queers
BBC Studios for BBC iPlayer

Random Acts: Last Words
Green Rock with Little Dot Studios for Channel 4

Screwball!
CTVC for TrueTube.co.uk

The Break
The Comedy Unit for BBC Three

Best Short Form Format

Chat Shit Get Elected
Vice UK for Vice UK

Eating with My Ex
Shotglass Media for BBC Three

Ghost Hunt
Avalon and Vertical Networks for Snapchat

Let’s Settle This
BBC Studios Digital for BBC iPlayer

The Chefs’ Chefs
Stepping Stone Media for HuffPost UK

Things Not to Say Best
Mentorn Media for BBC Three

Best Specialist Channel

Beano

CBBC

CBeebies

Crime + Investigation

Sky Arts

Walter Presents

Best Sports and Live Event Coverage

100 Women
Sky News for Sky News and Twitter

BBC Four PROMS 2017: Oklahoma!
BBC Studios for BBC Four

Eurosport’s Pyeongchang 2018 Winter Olympics
Eurosport UK

Game4Grenfell
Legends TV and Expectation Entertainment for Sky 1

Premier League Tonight
Sunset+Vine for BT Sport 1

Winter Olympics
BBC Sport and BBC Online for BBC Red Button and BBC Four

Best VR Experience

Sponsored by Shooting Partners

BBC Earth: Life in VR – Californian Coast 
BBC Studios and Preloaded on Google Daydream

Damming the Nile
BBC for Oculus Go, Gear VR, YouTube, Facebook and the BBC News website

From Virtual to Reality: Jonathan Yeo and the worlds first large scale, 3D printed sculpture
Factory 42 for YouTube, Google Arts & Culture and at the Royal Academy

One Deadly Weekend in America VR
Parable for YouTube, Facebook and BBC Taster VR

Trending Gold
Jaunt VR for Olympic Channel and Olympic Channel VR

Wonderful You VR
BDH Immersive for Oculus and Gear VR Stores

Channel of the year

Sponsored by Babcock

BBC Three

BBC Four

Beano 

Comedy Central UK

E4

Sky Atlantic